-->

Kevin J Anderson - Sports Resource

Where High School Sports is the Star

 
  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size
Home Basketball Verbals 2014 Minnesota Girls Basketball Verbals 2014

Minnesota Girls Basketball Verbals 2014

E-mail Print PDF

basketballif there is a player missing on this list email This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

2014-89

D1-35

Alexis Alexander, Champlin Park, South Dakota State
Jordan Alt, Cretin-Derham Hall, Denver
Kendall Baab, Chaska, Marist
Olivia Baker, Minnetonka, North Dakota State
Kenisha Bell, Bloomington Kennedy, Marquette
Kylie Brown, Simley, Creighton
Kaila Burroughs, St. Cloud Tech, Denver
Chase Coley, Minneapolis Washburn, Iowa
Grace Coughlin, Benilde-St. Margaret's, Minnesota
Madison Dean, Jordan, Drake
Georgi Donchetz, Burnsville, Valparaiso
Lindsey Dorr, Rogers, Toledo
Tia Elbert, Tartan, Marquette
Bryanna Fernstrom, Chisago Lakes, Iowa State
Hannah Grim, Rosemount, Marquette
Anne Hamilton, Minnetonka, Valparaiso
McKenna Happke, Providence, North Dakota State
Sydney Lamberty, Park-Cottage Grove, Creighton
Claire Lundberg, Anoka, Seton Hall
Cayla McMorris, Park Center, Wisconsin
Jordan Meyer, Anoka, North Dakota
Daizjah Morris, Centennial, Army
Destinee Morris, Centennial, Army
Bailey Norby, Forest Lake, Creighton
Emily Peters, Forest Lake, New Hampshire
Katie Quandt, Lakeville South, Boston College
Michaela Rasmussen, Holy Family, Toledo
Grace Sawatzke, Monticello, North Dakota
Jade Schultz, NRHEG, Minnesota
Bailey Strand, Fergus Falls, North Dakota
Elle Thompson, Chaska, South Dakota State
Taylor Thunstedt, New London-Spicer, North Dakota State
Tonoia Wade, Bloomington Kennedy, St. John's
Carlie Wagner, NRHEG, Minnesota
Brooke Yaggie, Thief River Falls, North Dakota State

D2-31

Haydn Becker, Andover, Sioux Falls
Brooke Berger, Mound-Westonka, Northern State
Laurie Bohler, Cooper, SW MN State
Jasmin Bretoi, Centennial, Wayne State, NE
Amanda Christianson, Alexandria, St. Cloud State
Jill Conrad, Centennial, Northern State
Allyson Dahl, Northern, MSU Moorhead
Mackenzie Dahl, Minnetonka, Sioux Falls
Kyrah Fredenburg, Anoka, Concordia St. Paul
Emily Gruber, Monticello, UM Crookston
Chelsea Guetter, Wabasso, Augustana
Taylor Holicky, Cleveland, Southwest MN State
Allie Knuti, Mt.Iron-Buhl, Bemidji State
Lakin Koski, Byron, Southwest MN State
Gabby Laimer, Monticello, Northern State
Madison Lee, Maranatha, MSU Mankato
Morgan Merritt, Canby, Sioux Falls
Kayla Miller, Pequot Lakes, Concordia St. Paul 
Anna Monke, Fergus Falls, UM Duluth
Michaela Noga, Parkers Prairie, UM Crookston
Isy Odor, Bloomington Kennedy, UM Crookston
Makena Panning, Chaska, Winona State
Mikayla Payne, Maranatha, MSU Moorhead
Ayo Porte, Osseo, UM Duluth
Rayna Sherow, St. Paul Central, UM Duluth
Gabby Smith, Bloomington Jefferson, UM Crookston
Mackenzie Uter, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, St. Cloud State
Katie Waller, LaCrescent, Winona State
Angela Wenning, Chaska, Southwest MN State
Emily Wimmer, St. Croix Lutheran, Augustana
Darby Youngstrom, North Woods, Northern Michigan
Claire Ziegler, Mankato East, MSU Mankato

D3-9

Audra Clark, Kenyon-Wanamingo, St. Catherine
Megan Clark, Kenyon-Wanamingo, St. Catherine
Stephanie Klockmann, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Gustavus
Kelly Lawson, St. Anthony, Wheaton
Mikayla Miller, Goodhue, Gustavus
Molly O'Toole, Hopkins, St. Mary's, MN
Miranda Rice, Forest Lake, Gustavus
Siri Sviggum, Kenyon-Wanamingo, Gustavus
Sarah Waldfogel, Blake, Carleton

NAIA-10
Amber Bray, Anoka, Dakota Wesleyan
Ashley Bray, Anoka, Dakota Wesleyan
Nicole Duske, Buffalo, Valley City State
Joelle Ertl, Holdingford, Mayville State
Samantha Forslund, Chisago Lakes, Dakota Wesleyan
Andi Gayner, Dassel-Cokato, Mayville State
Alyssa Lentner, Monticello, Mayville State
Kayla Nickles, Braham, Jamestown
Katie Sickmann, Prior Lake, Jamestown
Brynn Woodside, Albert Lea, Jamestown

NCCAA-1

Tayler Dixon, Moose Lake-Willow River, Central Christian College of the Bible

CC-2

Richelle Kallhoff, Canby, North Dakota State College of Science
Za’keea Sa’eed-El, Bloomington Kennedy, Iowa Lakes

Last Updated ( Saturday, 12 July 2014 05:46 )  

MobileUpdates

    KJASR Site Navigation

    Girls Basketball
    PREMIUM
    volleyball
    Badminton
    Softball
    Links
    Main Menu
    User Menu

    Register



    Become a Girls Basketball Premium Member and get access to Out & Abouts, The Week That Was reports, rankings, and Information not found anywhere else.

    Suggestion Box