-->

Kevin J Anderson - Sports Resource

Where High School Sports is the Star

 
  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size
Home

Breakdown Photo Shoot: Minnesota Reports 8.9.2009

E-mail Print PDF

Yesterday the Breakdown had their photo shoot. Here is the list of players that were there, along with some that were invited, but had other commitments. The listing is alphabetical.

After the photo shoot there was a skills contest, and then the players stayed for the Lynx game that followed in the evening.

Here are the contest winners:
3 Point:
1. Van Viper Rose: 9
2. AnneMarie Brown and Wolyneic: 8
3. Courtney Lynch: 7

Hot Spot
1. Brittany Scherber, Alexis Long, and Justine Dammerman: 40 points

Overall
1. Van Viper Rose-47
2. Scherber-46
3. Dammerman-45
4. Long-41
5. Rothstein-39

SENIORS 2010
Abby Arhens   Albert Lea
Amanda Barton   Waterville Elysian Morristown
Jodi Batzel   Dover Eyota
Melissa Borstner   St. Francis
Bailey Bouman   Pipestone
Sarah Brozik   Mankato East
Angela Christianson  Alex
Justine Dammerman  New London-Spicer
Molly Duehn   Burnsville
Micaela Erickson   Laq Qui Parle
Abby Fragodt   Benson
Jade Geif    Lakeville South
Kika Greenlee   St. Louis Park
Erica Gress   Apple Valley
Alyssa Hagen   NRHEG
Rachel Hanson   Minnehaha Academy
Ali Hoefer    Armstrong
Bree Holleman   Hancock
Jenny Kalbfell   Lakeville South
Armeshia Kearney  Mpls South
Jordan Krekling   Hayfield
Julie Kruse   Maple Grove
Courtney Lynch   St. Cloud Apollo
Alyssa Marschner  Armstrong
Laurie Melquist   Roch Lourdes
Allie Meyer   Caledonia
Rachel Moen   Burnsville
Katrina Newman   Barnum
Sari Noga    Parkers Prairie
Jade Pelzl    Rushford Peterson
Hanna Potter   Hopkins
Carly Rothstein   STMA
Kylie Severson   Hayfield
Tyisha Smith   Mpls South
Miki Stevenson   Moorhead
Allison Streich   Waseca
Hannah Strop   New Prague
Haley Thomforde   Eastview
Brianna Tisch   Chaska
Kate Warmack   E. Grand Forks
Megan Waytashek   Centennial
Maggie Weiers   New Prague
Ellie Wessling   Howard Lake Waverly
Carissa Wolyniec   DeLaSalle
Taylor Young   Edina
Morgan Zabel    Northfield

JUNIORS 2011
Rachel Banham   Lakeville North
Kahla Becken   Centennial
AnnMaria Brown   St. Peter
Mariah Clarin   Princeton
Aubrey Davis   Kennedy
Bethany Doolittle   Hill Murray
Ellen Edison   Maple Grove
Chelsea Fydenlund  East Grand Forks
Courtney Hayford  Owatonna
Kayla Hirt    Bemidji
Kayla Hulsebus   St. Croix Lutheran
Carly Ilgen   Buffalo Lake Hector
Elizabeth Keena   Hastings
Alyssa Kerkoff   NRHEG
Lisa Loeffler   N. St. Paul
Maria Loughlin   Rogers
Cara Lutes    Woodbury
Ashley Olson   Blue Earth Area
Chanel Robert   Goodhue
Anna Smith   Jefferson
Amber Sorenson   Caledonia
Shauna Sperber   Stewartville
Megan Stuart   Roseville
Erica Trabing   Prior Lake
Morgan Van Viper Rose  Eden Prairie
Brianna Williams   Hopkins
Katy Winge   Minnetonka

SOPHS 2012  
Olivia Antilla   Benilde-SM
Mikayla Bailey   Osseo
Tessa Cichy   Hill Murray 
Gracia Hutson   Hopkins
Marissa Janning   Watertown-Mayer
Alexis Long   Maranatha
Kali Peschel   Sauk Centre
Brittany Scherber   Jefferson
Khadijah Schumpert  Benilde-SM
Whitey Tinjum   Chisago Lakes
Amie Tunheim   Orono

FRESHMEN 2013
Tesha Buck    Red Wing 
Joanna Hedstrom   Minnetonka
Tyseanna Johnson  DeLaSalle 
Jade Martin    Kennedy
Taylor Stewart   Lakeville North

Unable to Participate 
Gabby Boever-Worthington
Emily Bose-MCC
Brooke Brown-Chaska
Becca Dahlman-Barnum
Josie Dillon-BSM
Julia Dysthe-White Bear Lake
Jackie Johnson-EP
Megan Lauck-Mounds View
Suriya McGuire-Minneapolis Roosevelt
Mariah Monke-Fergus Falls
Shane Mullaney-EP
Charlotte Overbye-Mnt Iron Buhl
Cassie Rochel-Lakeville North
Tori Rule
Allina Starr-North
 

Last Updated ( Monday, 10 August 2009 07:59 )  

MobileUpdates

    KJASR Site Navigation

    Girls Basketball
    PREMIUM
    volleyball
    Badminton
    Softball
    Links
    Main Menu
    User Menu

    Recent Information

    MN VB: More Late Results 9.1.2014

    MN VB: More Late Results 9.1.2014

    Last Updated September 02 2014 | 12.00pm
    Blooming Prairie volleyball nabs 2nd at Rochester Century Invite-----Blooming Prairie Leader...

    More on High School | College D1 | College D3 | NAIA | Community College | College D2 | Professional