-->

Kevin J Anderson - Sports Resource

Where High School Sports is the Star

 
  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size
Home Volleyball Milestones 2009
Volleyball Milestones 2009

Volleyball Milestones 2009

E-mail Print PDF

This is an ongoing list. If I am missing any player email This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

ASSISTS-10

HIGH SCHOOL
2000-4
A

Vanessa Dvergsten, Badger-Greenbush/Middle River vs Kittson County Central 10.19.2009
Kayla O'Bieglo, Mabel-Canton vs Spring Grove 9.17.2009
Jade Pelzl, Rushford-Peterson vs Fillmore Central 10.26.2009
AAA
Kayla Zeno, Stillwater vs Shakopee 11.13.2009

 

Vanessa Dvergsten, Badger-Greenbush/Middle River
10-19-2009 against Kittson County Central, Greenbush/Middle Rive

1000-8
AAA
Hannah Glocke, Centennial
AA
Kayla Koenecke, Delano
Molly Kreklow, Delano
Chassie Reinke, Maple River, vs St. Clair 10.1.2009
A
Kalyn Biever, Wabasha-Kellogg
Julie Hieserich, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa/
Stephanie Howe, GFW vs Mankato East 10.12.2009
Taylor Saxen, Martin County West
Alyssa Schmidt , Murray County Central vs Red Rock Central 9.24.2009

DIGS-9

COLLEGE

D2
Shannon McGowan, Winona State (Nequa Valley, IL)

HIGH SCHOOL

2000-1
AA

Julie Rainey, Stewartville vs Eagan, 10.24.2009
1000-8
AAA

Hannah Smith, Willmar
AA
Sheenagh Caroline, Moose Lake-Willow River vs North Branch
A
Bree Holleman, Hancock 
Morgan Kapphahn, Bertha-Hewitt
Bridget Martini, Sebeka
KariAnne Nass, Bethelehem Academy vs Medford 9.28.2009
Victoria Nass, Bethlehem Academy vs Southwest Christian Chaska 9.29.2009
Rachel Rosedahl, LeRoy-Ostrander

KILLS-15

COLLEGE-9
D1
2000-1
Megan Hodge, Penn State vs Purdue 11.20.2009
1000-4
Brook Dieter, Minnesota (Bloomington Kennedy) vs Ohio State 10.9.2009
Lauren Gibbemeyer, Minnesota (Cretin-Derham Hall) vs Iowa 11.13.2009
Victoria Henson, Iowa State (14) vs Texas Tech, 9.30.2009
Naomi Washington, Long Beach State 11.27.2009
D2-1
Sadie Kessler, Concordia St. Paul (St. Michael-Albertville) vs MSU Moorhead 11.7.2009
D3-3
Gina DeRosa, UW River Falls (North St. Paul) vs Coe 10.9.2009
Maria Hoffman, St. Catherine (Montgomery-Lonsdale) vs Carleton 9.16.2009
Kim Smisek, St. Olaf (Northfield) vs Bethany Lutheran 9.18.2009

HIGH SCHOOL
1000-9
AAA
Megan Lauck, Mounds View
AA
Kayla Koenecke, Delano vs Buffalo 10.10.2009
Kate Lange, Hibbing vs New London-Spicer 11.12.2009
Julie Rainey, Stewartville vs Minneota 10.3.2009
A
Aann Bjorklund, Underwood vs CAHN 10.30.2009
Dana Boerboom, Lakeview  vs RTR 10.1.2009
Jessica Finck, Bertha-Hewitt
Maggie Lindow, Nevis vs Walker-Hackensack-Akeley
Katrina Newman, Barnum

WINS-6

1000
D1
Russ Rose, Penn State
Dave Shoji, Hawaii 
700
D3
Stephanie Schlueder, Macalester vs Dubuque (3-1) 9.18.2009
500
D1
Tom Hilbert, Colorado State vs Air Force (3-0) 11.5.2009
300
High School
Margaret Essler, New London-Spicer, vs Rocori (3-1) 11.5.2009
200
D1
Rich Feller, California vs Washington State (3-0) 10.10.2009
150
D1
Keylor Chan, Northwestern vs Purdue (3-2) 10.10.2009
100
high school
AA
Dennis Piechowski, Hutchinson vs Stillwater 10.10.2009


Last Updated ( Saturday, 19 December 2009 06:54 )
 


MobileUpdates

    KJASR Site Navigation

    Girls Basketball
    PREMIUM
    volleyball
    Badminton
    Softball
    Links
    Main Menu
    User Menu

    Register



    Become a Girls Basketball Premium Member and get access to Out & Abouts, The Week That Was reports, rankings, and Information not found anywhere else.

    Suggestion Box