-->

Kevin J Anderson - Sports Resource

Where High School Sports is the Star

 
  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size
Home Volleyball Verbals 2012
Volleyball Verbals 2012

Volleyball Verbals 2012

E-mail Print PDF

Here are the known volleyball verbals for 2012. If there is a player missing email This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

2012--87
D1--19

Julianne Blomberg, Chanhassen, Iowa
Haley Bodway, Bloomington Jefferson, Western Kentucky
Karin Bull, Bloomington Kennedy, Ohio
Kayla Chezick, Champlin Park, North Dakota
Sydney Dimke, Blaine, South Dakota
Julia Doyle, Wayzata, Oklahoma
Margaret Eggert, East Ridge, Mississippi
Karlie Hauer, Andover, Minnesota
Sophie Jaskulske, North St. Paul, UW Green Bay
Nicole Latzig,  Lakeville North, University of Wisconsin - Milwaukee
Taylor Lockett, Hopkins, Duquesne
Elena Lushine, Duluth East, Northern Iowa
Leigh Pudwill, Centennial, Northern Iowa
Rachel Rhinesmith, Shakopee, Chattanooga
Tiffany Strand, Ada-Borup, North Dakota
Claire Van Dyke, Hill-Murray, Bryant
Kelley Wollack, Bloomington Jefferson, UN Omaha
Jocelyn Youngdahl, Hill-Murray, Belmont
Eliza Zachary, Bloomington Jefferson, Georgia State

D2---38

McKell Anderson, Lakeville South, Southwest MN State
Stephanie Bandelin, Esko, Saint Cloud State 
Jessica Baker, Marshall, Sioux Falls
Alex Berger, Shakopee, Northern Michigan
Whitney Burmeister, Jackson County Central, SW MN State
Allison Butler, Burnsville, St. Cloud State
Tyann Caspers, BOLD, Upper Iowa
Kelsey Chambers, Jordan, Northern State
Taylor Dordan, Blaine, Concordia-St. Paul
Emily Foertsch, Eagan, Gannon
Courtney Fox, Hutchinson, Bemidji State
Emilee Gutzmer, Jordan, SW MN State
Kelsey Hartkopf, Dassel-Cokato, MSU Moorhead
Kelsey Hennen, Minneota, SW MN State
Miranda Hilgers, Hopkins, Northern Michigan
Ashley Hinsch, Zumbrota-Mazeppa, UM Duluth
Dana Holger, Centennial, Nova Southeastern
Alyssa Johnson, Apple Valley, USC Aiken
Ashley Kiecker, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart, Bemidji State
Amber Krenske, Faribault, MSU Moorhead
Kenzie Lind, Rushford-Peterson, MSU Mankato
Molly Monahan, Hutchinson, Bemidji State
Jenny Mundt, Lewiston-Altura, Upper Iowa
Kylea Roeglin, Norwood-Young America, Winona State
Janelle Rupkalvis, Andover, Michigan Tech
Claire Sames, Shakopee, SW MN State
Emily Schadow, Bloomington Jefferson, Eckard
Heather Schiller, Totino-Grace, Concordia-St. Paul
Anna Schlaak, NRHEG, Concordia-St. Paul
Paige Smith, Jordan, Mary
Brianne Stamer, Hutchinson, St. Cloud State
Abbey Thissen, MACCRAY, SW MN State 
Monica Turner, Lakeville South, UM Duluth
Ellie Van De Steeg, Hutchinson, MSU Mankato
Katie Van Winkle, Lakeville South, MSU Moorhead
Julia Walfoort, Cambridge-Isanti, SW MN State
Abby Wolpern, Belle Plaine, MSU Moorhead

D3-21
Christina Angeli, Hill-Murray, Loras
Cori Becker, Sauk Rapids-Rice, UM Morris
Camille Benson, Burnsville, Carleton College
Alyssa Bleess, Shakopee, UM Morris
Heather Blom, Central MN Christian, UM Morris
Danielle Breault, Anoka, St. Catherine
Ashley Dahly, Totino-Grace, St. Thomas
Brooke Decker, Maple Lake, UM Morris
Anna Hildebrandt, New Ulm, University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire.
Natalee Johnson, Apple Valley, Luther
Haley Keenan, Spring Lake Park, Bethel
Maren Loe, Apple Valley, Chicago
Callie McKown, Wayzata, Bethel
Ashley Peper, Bloomington Jefferson, Augsburg
Lindsey Ryan, Eastview, Luther
Jennifer Schmidt, Southwest Star, UM Morris
Katie Supplee, Visitation, Luther
Abigaile Tietz, Moorhead, UM Morris
Melissa Van Benthuysen, Prior Lake, Luther
Olivia Wangensteen, Woodbury, Concordia Moorhead
Rebecca Woodstra, Hopkins, Gustavus

NAIA-15
Rachel Barg, North Branch, Briar Cliff
Sara Biermaier, Woodbury, Viterbo
Abby Blanchard, Hayfield, Briar Cliff
Alaina Brown, Bloomington Kennedy, Jamestown
Sammy Fluck, Becker, Dakota Wesleyan
Lexi Kapsner, Little Falls, Jamestown
Klarissa Larsen, Red Rock Central, Waldorf
Stephanie Miller, Esko, Valley City State
Krista Primus, Sauk Centre, Jamestown
Kylie Seiffert, Chaska, Jamestown
Betty Sommerfeld, Watertown-Mayer, Waldorf
Carlee VonHoldt, Martin County West, Waldorf
Remington Werner, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart, Mayville State
Amanda Walz, St. Cloud Apollo, Waldorf
Amelia Walz, St. Cloud Apollo, Waldorf

CC-1
Kayla White, Braham, North Iowa Area

Last Updated ( Monday, 13 August 2012 03:45 )
 


MobileUpdates

    KJASR Site Navigation

    Girls Basketball
    PREMIUM
    volleyball
    Badminton
    Softball
    Links
    Main Menu
    User Menu

    Register



    Become a Girls Basketball Premium Member and get access to Out & Abouts, The Week That Was reports, rankings, and Information not found anywhere else.

    Recent Information

    MN VB: Thompson & 6 More Items 8.19.2014

    MN VB: Thompson & 6 More Items 8.19.2014

    Last Updated August 20 2014 | 10.27am
    Park Center volleyball bonded and on the rise------StarTribune Q&A with Edina's Jordan Thomps...

    More on High School | College D1 | College D2 | College D3 | NAIA

    Suggestion Box