-->

Kevin J Anderson - Sports Resource

Where High School Sports is the Star

 
  • Increase font size
  • Default font size
  • Decrease font size
Home Volleyball Verbals 2013
Volleyball Verbals 2013

Volleyball Verbals 2013

E-mail Print PDF

if there is a player missing on this list email This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

2013-116

Abby Manitz, Kasson-Mantorville, re-opened

D1-24
Shanotta Bawek, Apple Valley, Morgan State
Annie Erickson, Eastview, Bryant
Maria Fruechte, Caledonia, Iowa State
Erica Handley, Lakeville North (formerly at Win-E-Mac), Syracuse
Lauren Houg, Wayzata, Marquette
Brianna Horwath, Stillwater, Northern Illinois
Hannah Jessen, Canby, North Dakota State
Nicole Johnson, Eagan, UI Chicago
Tegan LaBerge, Maple Grove, Drake
Laura Larson, Lakeville North, Arizona
Elena Lushine, Duluth East, Northern Iowa 
Brenna Mack, Mound-Westonka, Akron
Callie Mack, Mound-Westonka, Akron
Kaisa Mattson, Tartan, UW Milwaukee
Garet Miliner, Apple Valley, South Dakota State
Emily Minnick, WillmarNorth Dakota State
Anna Pioske, Waconia, North Dakota
Hannah Tapp, Stewartville, Minnesota
Paige Tapp, Stewartville, Minnesota
Jasmine Tingelhof, Lakeville South, Houston
Haley Walker, Lakeville North, South Dakota
Natalie Welsch, Minnehaha, Holy Cross
Sarah Wilhite, Eden Prairie, Minnesota
Candice Yager, St. Michael-Albertville, North Dakota

D2-32

Brianna Atkins, Rochester JM, Minnesota State Moorhead
Kalyn Biever, Wabasha-Kellogg, Winona State
Alexandra Brown, Blaine, Mary
Jamie Cairncross, Eden Prairie, Winona State
Kara Cousins, Eastview, Ashland
Megan Dahl, Totino-Grace, Michigan Tech
Janell Finkbeiner, Elk River, Mary
MaKenzie Franklin, Cannon Falls, Bemidji State 
Haley Fogarty, Belle Plaine, MSU Mankato
Abby Folk, Rogers, Sioux Falls
Taylor Goar, Champlin Park, Winona State
Ebony Gray, Hibbing, St. Cloud State
Kassi Green, Anoka, UM Crookston

Kelci Green, Anoka, UM Crookston
Claire Grimm, Eastview, MSU Moorhead
Amanda Hanson, Delano, MSU Mankato
Riley Hanson, Nevis, Concordia St. Paul
Krista Hassing, Blue Earth, MSU Mankato
Kirsten Johnson, Belle Plaine, SD Mines
Bailey Koch,  Litchfield, Augustana
Emma Lange, Caledonia, Concordia St. Paul
Carly Masloski, Underwood, MSU Moorhead
Maggie Perrell, Watertown-Mayer, UM Crookston
Bri Pernsteiner, Eagan, Mary
Hannah Redman, Eden Prairie, SD Mines
Nicole Schmidt, Mayer Lutheran, SW MN State
Erin Schwarz , Eden Prairie, UM Crookston
Jessica Theleman, LeSueur-Henderson, SW MN State
Amanda Tronick, Hutchinson, Bemidji State 
Sierra Trost, Blaine, UM Crookston
Lauren Watne, Wayzata, Colorado Christian
Sarah Watne, Wayzata, Colorado Christian
Macy Weller, Sauk Centre, St. Cloud State
Jessica Yost, Bemidji, Bemidji State
Kara Ziemer, Elk River, MSU Moorhead

D3-28

Jaelyn Arndt, Minneapolis Washburn, Augsburg
Kari Blom, Central MN Christian, Bethel
Mikayla Bock, Owatonna, UW Superior
Nikki Brolin, Burnsville, Augsburg
Hannah Erickson, Chisago Lakes, Bethel
Maggie Holcombe, Shakopee, UW Eau Claire
Carlee Hoppe, Shakopee, Bethel
Ashlyn Hucky, Mayer Lutheran, Bethel
Janessa Jahnke, Blue Earth, Gustavus
Lindsay Kerr, St. Cloud Tech, Bethel
Keagan Kinsella, Chanhassen, UW Eau Claire
Ashley Kollman, Sauk Centre, Bethel
Monica Krieger, Blue Earth, Simpson
Jillian Krier, Byron, Bethel
Kali Kuusisto, Armstrong, Augsburg
Alexis Landherr, Cambridge-Isanti, UW Superior
Justine Legut, Bloomington Kennedy, Augsburg
Courtney Lemke, Glencoe-Silver Lake, Augsburg
Katie Lubben, SW Christian, Bethel
Mikayla O'Connor, Kasson-Mantorville, Bethel
Jordan Olson, Grand Rapids, UW Superior
Alison Plieseis, LeSueuer-Henderson, Augsburg
Brittany Roelike, BBE, St. Benedict
Ellen Sachs, Minneapolis South, Augsburg
Dez Sieracki, Centennial, Augsburg
Taylor Trautman, Hutchinson, Augsburg
Chelsey Walerius, Tri-City United, UW Superior
Marie Wold, Henry Sibley, Hamline

NAIA-11
Emily Blackwelder, Canby, Dakota State
Katie Engelstad, Fertile-Beltrami, Jamestown
Molly Fridgen, Wheaton, Presentation
Emma Lysne, Benilde-St. Margaret's, Jamestown
Imani Mansfield, Minneapolis Southwest, Viterbo
Elise Peterson, Kasson-Mantorville, Jamestown
Indira Raub, Waseca, Presentation
Tiffany Schwanke, Springfield, Clarke
Taylor Spence, North Branch, Dakota Wesleyan
Tara Svalland, Worthington, Briar Cliff
Katie Vetch, Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial, Dakota Wesleyan

CC-16

Laura Badavinac, Greenway, Hibbing
Danni Bruns, Nashwauk-Keewatin, Hibbing
Sami Cromley, Mesabi East, Hibbing
Madison Grabau, Kasson-Mantorville, Ellsworth
Morgan Harberts, Worthington, MN West
Brittney Hermeling, Fulda, MN West
Kerista Johnson, Lake of the Woods, Rainy River
Ellen Lescarbeau, Chisholm, Hibbing
Nicky O’Keefe, Zimmerman, Iowa Lakes
Hannah Olson, Eveleth-Gilbert, Hibbing
Tali Plate, Deer River, Rainy River
Reva Renollet, International Falls, Fergus Falls
Gabby Sundquist, Chisholm, Hibbing
Michelle Van Epps, Jackson County Central, Iowa Lakes
Jordan Vezina, Bigfork, Rainy River
Elishe Wilhelm, Chisholm, Hibbing

SAND

D1-2
Delaney Rohan, Totino-Grace, Georgia State
Natalie Wilson, Wayzata, Georgia State

 

Last Updated ( Wednesday, 18 September 2013 05:47 )
 


MobileUpdates

    KJASR Site Navigation

    Girls Basketball
    PREMIUM
    volleyball
    Badminton
    Softball
    Links
    Main Menu
    User Menu

    Register



    Become a Girls Basketball Premium Member and get access to Out & Abouts, The Week That Was reports, rankings, and Information not found anywhere else.

    Recent Information

    WBB Signings: 1 D1, 3 NAIA

    WBB Signings: 1 D1, 3 NAIA

    Last Updated April 23 2014 | 11.57am
    Carla Batchelor Joins Gator Hoops Team-----Florida Schulte Signs with Briar Cliff-----Briar Cliff...

    More on Verbals | AAU/Summer Basketball | Minnesota | North Dakota | South Dakota | College D1 | College D3 | NAIA

    Suggestion Box